Joes Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paymaster Ridge, South
Elevation : 5,956'
NV Rank : 5177
NV Prominence Rank : 1749
County Esmeralda
Quad Paymaster Ridge
Coords : 37.8239°N, 117.4572°W Notice

Rise : 605'
Saddle 5,351'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent General Thomas Hills
Proximate Parent 6370
Isolation : 4.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index