Skull Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cane Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,975'
NV Rank : 5155
NV Prominence Rank : 240
County Nye
Quad Skull Mountain
Coords : 36.7759°N, 116.1758°W Notice

Rise : 1,665'
Saddle 4,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6870
Proximate Parent 6870
Isolation : 11.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index