Hungry Ridge, South
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,020'
NV Rank : 5106
NV Prominence Rank : 3526
County Washoe
Quad Griffith Canyon
Coords : 39.7244°N, 119.7150°W Notice

Rise : 427'
Saddle 5,593'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hungry Ridge, North
Proximate Parent Hungry Ridge, North
Isolation : 1.22 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hungry Ridge, South
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 05-08-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index