Churchill Butte
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Churchill Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,030'
NV Rank : 5079
NV Prominence Rank : 280
County Lyon
Quad Churchill Butte
Coords : 39.3399°N, 119.2955°W Notice

Rise : 1,519'
Saddle 4,511'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6991
Proximate Parent 6256
Isolation : 9.22 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Churchill Butte
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 02-05-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index