Cathedral Spires
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCMD 121 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,580'
CO Rank : 3255
CO Prominence Rank : 560
County Jefferson
Quad Pine
Coords : 39.4224°N, 105.2559°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 7,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent JCMD 103 Benchmark
Proximate Parent JCMD 103 Benchmark
Isolation : 4.06 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   62 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cathedral Spires
JeremyHakes
 08-24-2011
Cathedral Spires
JeremyHakes
 09-10-2007
Cathedral Spires
JoeGrim
 01-14-2019
Cathedral Spires
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
Cathedral Spires
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Cathedral Spires
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Cathedral Spires
John Kirk
 01-26-2009
Cathedral Spires
John Kirk
 
Cathedral Spires
PaulStratmoen
 11-06-2013
Cathedral Spires
PaulStratmoen
 11-06-2013
Cathedral Spires
PaulStratmoen
 11-06-2013
Cathedral Spires
PaulStratmoen
 11-06-2013
Cathedral Spires
Tom Pileggi
 01-08-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index