High Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCMD 105 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,582'
CO Rank : S
County Jefferson
Quad Indian Hills
Coords : 39.5269°N, 105.2304°W Notice

Rise : 282'
Saddle 8,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Legault Mountain
Proximate Parent Legault Mountain
Isolation : 1.92 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index