Hoppin Peaks, South
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salient Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,148'
NV Rank : 4930
NV Prominence Rank : 745
County Humboldt
Quad Hoppin Peaks
Coords : 41.8497°N, 117.8150°W Notice

Rise : 928'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jordan Meadow Mountain
Proximate Parent 6866
Isolation : 11.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index