Twin Buttes, North
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hot Hole Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,228'
NV Rank : 4816
NV Prominence Rank : 2584
County Elko
Quad Twin Buttes
Coords : 41.2187°N, 115.2952°W Notice

Rise : 498'
Saddle 5,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6435
Proximate Parent 6435
Isolation : 3.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index