Signal Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seven Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,256'
County Pershing
Quad Seven Troughs
Coords : 40.4619°N, 118.7957°W Notice

Rise : 72'
Saddle 6,184'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seven Troughs Mountain
Proximate Parent Seven Troughs Mountain
Isolation : 1.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index