Triangle Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gold Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,265'
NV Rank : 4760
NV Prominence Rank : 1747
County Nye
Quad Triangle Mountain
Coords : 37.5529°N, 116.5659°W Notice

Rise : 605'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lizard Hills, South
Proximate Parent Lizard Hills, South
Isolation : 4.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index