Fortymile Knoll
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tung Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,299'
County White Pine
Quad Cherry Spring
Coords : 39.8827°N, 114.7250°W Notice

Rise : 82'
Saddle 6,217'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8349
Proximate Parent 8349
Isolation : 2.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index