Ghost Dance Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gil Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,382'
NV Rank : 4556
NV Prominence Rank : 1030
County Mineral
Quad Ghost Dance Ridge
Coords : 38.8378°N, 118.5810°W Notice

Rise : 792'
Saddle 5,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nugent Benchmark
Proximate Parent Nugent Benchmark
Isolation : 5.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index