Emma Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sutro 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,442'
NV Rank : 4474
NV Prominence Rank : 1666
County Storey
Quad Flowery Peak
Coords : 39.2963°N, 119.6034°W Notice

Rise : 622'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Davidson, Mount
Proximate Parent Flowery Peak
Isolation : 1.77 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index