Hot Springs Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poverty Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,452'
NV Rank : 4452
NV Prominence Rank : 537
County Humboldt
Quad Hot Springs Peak
Coords : 41.3683°N, 117.4328°W Notice

Rise : 1,112'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hot Springs Range (HP)
Proximate Parent Hot Springs Range (HP)
Isolation : 10.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index