Horse Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kleckner Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,643'
CO Rank : 3210
CO Prominence Rank : 1740
County Eagle
Quad Fulford
Coords : 39.5877°N, 106.7332°W Notice

Rise : 503'
Saddle 8,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Porphyry Mountain
Proximate Parent "Webb Peak"
Isolation : 1.62 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Horse Mountain
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 04-28-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index