Rosebud Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sulphur Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,496'
NV Rank : 4380
NV Prominence Rank : 334
County Pershing
Quad Sulphur
Coords : 40.8194°N, 118.6692°W Notice

Rise : 1,395'
Saddle 5,101'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Antelope Range (HP)
Proximate Parent Antelope Range (HP)
Isolation : 8.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rosebud Peak
Image submitted by:  Rich Wilson 11-15-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index