Dry Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Western Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,526'
NV Rank : 4324
NV Prominence Rank : 320
County Pershing
Quad Dry Mountain
Coords : 40.6664°N, 119.0871°W Notice

Rise : 1,416'
Saddle 5,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7004
Proximate Parent Sheephead Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 9.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index