Shamrock Hill
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Packhorse Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,552'
NV Rank : 4273
NV Prominence Rank : 623
County Lyon
Quad Artesia Lake
Coords : 38.9225°N, 119.2611°W Notice

Rise : 1,012'
Saddle 5,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wilson, Mount
Proximate Parent Wilson, Mount
Isolation : 5.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index