Mountain Spring Benchmark
 
NV
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Mountain Spring Peak"
Elevation : 6,641'
NV Rank : 4113
NV Prominence Rank : 1673
County Clark
Quad Blue Diamond
Coords : 36.0359°N, 115.4824°W Notice

Rise : 621'
Saddle 6,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Oak Creek Overlook"
Proximate Parent "Claret Peak"
Isolation : 3.39 miles
Rainbow Mountain Wilderness
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mountain Spring Benchmark
Image submitted by:  redsplashman23 05-04-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index