"East Sheeprock"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Cheesman Overlook"
Elevation : 8,671'
CO Rank : 3189
CO Prominence Rank : 2114
County Jefferson
Quad Cheesman Lake
Coords : 39.1749°N, 105.3252°W Notice

Rise : 451'
Saddle 8,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "South Sheeprock"
Proximate Parent "South Sheeprock"
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"East Sheeprock"
JeremyHakes
 10-30-2007
"East Sheeprock"
JeremyHakes
 09-03-2007
"East Sheeprock"
John Kirk
 02-08-2009
"East Sheeprock"
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
"East Sheeprock"
John Kirk
 03-14-2017
"East Sheeprock"
PaulStratmoen
 06-08-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index