Chocolate Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yucca Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,703'
NV Rank : 3987
NV Prominence Rank : 366
County Nye
Quad Topopah Spring NW
Coords : 36.9402°N, 116.4851°W Notice

Rise : 1,333'
Saddle 5,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7001
Proximate Parent South Timber Peak
Isolation : 7.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index