Bridge Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Bridge Point"
Elevation : 6,780'
NV Rank : 3876
NV Prominence Rank : 6159
County Clark
Quad La Madre Mountain
Coords : 36.1319°N, 115.4930°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Bridge Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Bridge Mountain"
Isolation : 0.47 miles
Rainbow Mountain Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bridge Mountain
GerryRoach
 12-02-2013
Bridge Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-29-2011
Bridge Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-23-2014
Bridge Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-21-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index