McTarnahan Hill
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tarnahan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,856'
NV Rank : 3738
NV Prominence Rank : 1042
City Carson City
Quad McTarnahan Hill
Coords : 39.1095°N, 119.6576°W Notice

Rise : 786'
Saddle 6,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bismark Peak
Proximate Parent Bismark Peak
Isolation : 5.04 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
McTarnahan Hill
TeresaGergen
 07-03-2017
McTarnahan Hill
TeresaGergen
 07-03-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index