Rowland Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,911'
NV Rank : 3620
NV Prominence Rank : 2285
County Washoe
Quad Hole In The Ground
Coords : 40.8551°N, 119.9465°W Notice

Rise : 531'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dodge Benchmark
Proximate Parent Dodge Benchmark
Isolation : 10.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index