Lone Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lime Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,999'
NV Rank : 3453
NV Prominence Rank : 2229
County Pershing
Quad Rochester
Coords : 40.3275°N, 118.1962°W Notice

Rise : 539'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8734
Proximate Parent 8734
Isolation : 2.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index