Lone Spring Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Massacre Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,036'
NV Rank : 3391
NV Prominence Rank : 609
County Washoe
Quad Painted Point
Coords : 41.5180°N, 119.6368°W Notice

Rise : 1,026'
Saddle 6,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fox Mountain
Proximate Parent 7376
Isolation : 15.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index