Thunder Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pump Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,084'
NV Rank : 3296
NV Prominence Rank : 964
County Nye
Quad Thunder Mountain
Coords : 38.1713°N, 117.0273°W Notice

Rise : 814'
Saddle 6,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7740
Proximate Parent 7740
Isolation : 4.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index