Montana Mountains (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,129'
NV Rank : 3220
NV Prominence Rank : 603
County Humboldt
Quad Calavera Canyon
Coords : 41.8172°N, 118.1539°W Notice

Rise : 1,029'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Disaster Peak
Proximate Parent Disaster Peak
Isolation : 10.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index