Big Kasock Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sheelite Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,142'
NV Rank : 3189
NV Prominence Rank : 1103
County Mineral
Quad Big Kasock Mountain
Coords : 39.0432°N, 118.3245°W Notice

Rise : 762'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Springs Range Cairn
Proximate Parent Sand Springs Range Cairn
Isolation : 4.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index