Freds Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lemmon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,188'
NV Rank : 3111
NV Prominence Rank : 287
County Washoe
Quad Bedell Flat
Coords : 39.7790°N, 119.8533°W Notice

Rise : 1,496'
Saddle 5,692'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Petersen Mountain
Proximate Parent Petersen Mountain
Isolation : 6.64 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Freds Mountain
TeresaGergen
 02-14-2018
Freds Mountain
TeresaGergen
 02-14-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index