"Crest Peak"
 
NV
Source
Alternate Names : "North Peak"
Elevation : 7,244'
NV Rank : 3016
NV Prominence Rank : 3895
County Clark
Quad La Madre Spring
Coords : 36.1345°N, 115.5184°W Notice

Rise : 404'
Saddle 6,840'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Cactus Flower Point"
Proximate Parent "Rainbow Point"
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Rainbow Mountain Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Crest Peak"
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 10-26-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index