Halligan Mesa
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grand Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,292'
NV Rank : 2932
NV Prominence Rank : 375
County Nye
Quad Moores Station SW
Coords : 38.5099°N, 116.1451°W Notice

Rise : 1,322'
Saddle 5,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Citadel Mountain
Proximate Parent 10170
Isolation : 10.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index