Black Dyke Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Luning Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,331'
NV Rank : 2874
NV Prominence Rank : 929
County Mineral
Quad Black Dyke Mountain
Coords : 38.4473°N, 118.2104°W Notice

Rise : 831'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Garfield Hills
Proximate Parent Garfield Hills
Isolation : 1.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index