Ninemile Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Five Mile Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,353'
NV Rank : 2831
NV Prominence Rank : 256
County Elko
Quad Ninemile Mountain
Coords : 41.4639°N, 114.4666°W Notice

Rise : 1,583'
Saddle 5,770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7688
Proximate Parent 7385
Isolation : 11.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index