Table Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Plata Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,387'
NV Rank : 2767
NV Prominence Rank : 1732
County Pershing
Quad Lee Peak
Coords : 40.5029°N, 117.7549°W Notice

Rise : 607'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7739
Proximate Parent 7739
Isolation : 5.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index