Scar Top Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCMD 11 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,780'
CO Rank : 3084
CO Prominence Rank : 990
County Jefferson
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9097°N, 105.3270°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 8,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Why Not"
Proximate Parent "Why Not"
Isolation : 0.84 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   47 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Scar Top Mountain
JeremyHakes
 08-12-2007
Scar Top Mountain
John Kirk
 
Scar Top Mountain
markott
 03-05-2015
Scar Top Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 06-02-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index