Jacks Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sawmill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,421'
NV Rank : 2698
NV Prominence Rank : 915
County Lincoln
Quad Jacks Mountain
Coords : 37.3717°N, 114.2022°W Notice

Rise : 838'
Saddle 6,583'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sawmill Mountain
Proximate Parent Sawmill Mountain
Isolation : 2.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index