Dun Glen Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lang Syne Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,440'
NV Rank : 2671
NV Prominence Rank : 316
County Pershing
Quad Dun Glen Peak
Coords : 40.8008°N, 117.8923°W Notice

Rise : 1,420'
Saddle 6,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7460
Proximate Parent 7513
Isolation : 11.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index