Oxley Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lookout Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,471'
NV Rank : 2619
NV Prominence Rank : 314
County Elko
Quad Oxley Peak
Coords : 41.1873°N, 114.9336°W Notice

Rise : 1,421'
Saddle 6,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wells Peak
Proximate Parent Wells Peak
Isolation : 6.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index