Chief Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Highland Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,474'
NV Rank : 2606
NV Prominence Rank : 229
County Lincoln
Quad Chief Mountain
Coords : 37.7236°N, 114.5571°W Notice

Rise : 1,694'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Highland Peak
Proximate Parent Highland Peak
Isolation : 11.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index