Split Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Forty Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,530'
NV Rank : 2504
NV Prominence Rank : 5485
County Nye
Quad Ammonia Tanks
Coords : 37.2133°N, 116.3236°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 7,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7591
Proximate Parent 7591
Isolation : 3.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index