McConnell Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Valley View Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,531'
NV Rank : 2499
NV Prominence Rank : 565
County Humboldt
Quad McConnell Peak
Coords : 41.8831°N, 117.5683°W Notice

Rise : 1,071'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eightmile Mountain
Proximate Parent 7564
Isolation : 1.72 miles
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index