Rough Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Allegheny Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,555'
NV Rank : 2451
NV Prominence Rank : 733
County Elko
Quad Merritt Mountain
Coords : 41.7839°N, 115.8428°W Notice

Rise : 935'
Saddle 6,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7668
Proximate Parent 7668
Isolation : 3.57 miles
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index