Star Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Eagle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,615'
NV Rank : 2358
NV Prominence Rank : 2859
County Churchill
Quad Dixie Hot Springs
Coords : 39.8642°N, 118.0659°W Notice

Rise : 475'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7649
Proximate Parent 7649
Isolation : 1.26 miles
Stillwater Range Wilderness Study Area
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index