West Buttes, South
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : West Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,627'
NV Rank : 2331
NV Prominence Rank : 327
County Elko
Quad Odgers Ranch
Coords : 40.3609°N, 115.0183°W Notice

Rise : 1,402'
Saddle 6,225'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Bald Peaks, North
Proximate Parent 7926
Isolation : 7.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Buttes, South
Image submitted by:  profsue 08-23-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index