Marys Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tuscarora Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,699'
NV Rank : 2220
NV Prominence Rank : 173
County Eureka
Quad Emigrant Pass
Coords : 40.7356°N, 116.2631°W Notice

Rise : 1,999'
Saddle 5,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8660
Proximate Parent Swales Mountain
Isolation : 17.74 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Marys Mountain
Image submitted by:  dhgold 06-21-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index