Century Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Silverado Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 7,741'
NV Rank : 2137
NV Prominence Rank : 1192
County White Pine
Quad Silverado Mountain
Coords : 39.3938°N, 115.8627°W Notice

Rise : 731'
Saddle 7,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Leader Mountain
Proximate Parent Leader Mountain
Isolation : 2.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index