Quartet Dome
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Belted Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,800'
NV Rank : 2038
NV Prominence Rank : 1339
County Nye
Quad Quartet Dome
Coords : 37.3508°N, 116.1707°W Notice

Rise : 692'
Saddle 7,108'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8050
Proximate Parent 8050
Isolation : 3.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index