Silver King Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,851'
NV Rank : 1952
NV Prominence Rank : 298
County Lincoln
Quad Silver King Mountain
Coords : 38.2125°N, 114.8886°W Notice

Rise : 1,471'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silver Benchmark
Proximate Parent Silver Benchmark
Isolation : 8.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index