Kinsley Mountains (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antelope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,880'
NV Rank : 1906
NV Prominence Rank : 328
County Elko
Quad Kinsley Mountains
Coords : 40.1337°N, 114.3533°W Notice

Rise : 1,401'
Saddle 6,479'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8582
Proximate Parent 8582
Isolation : 8.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index